Bay Area Blue Crab Classic Results!

A Grade:
1st: Sugarloaf 3 (Nick Balogh, Pete Balogh, Haley Blend)
2nd: Bay Area (Paul Repenning, Ryan Murphy, Sara Cifelli)
3rd: Sugarloaf 2 (Alex Harvey, Karl Balogh, Baker White)
Best Rider: Nick Balogh
Best Horse: Gunner (Ryan Murphy’s Horse)

B Grade
1st: Sugarloaf
2nd: Bay Area (Tristan Cole, Charla Cameron, Virginia Carpenter)
3rd: Mix
Best Rider: Tristan Cole
Best Horse: Shiloh (Charla Cameron’s Horse)

C Grade
1st: Sugarloaf
2nd: Bay Area 2 (Katelyn James, Patrick Landum, Jessa Russell)
3rd: Bay Area 1 (Greg Russell, Tyler Webb, Tony Cameron)
Best Rider: Jessa Russell
Best Horse: Kahlua (Jessa Russell’s Horse)

D Grade:
1st: Bay Area
2nd: Sugarloaf
3rd: Heartland
Best Rider: Valerie Gordan
Best Horse:Clifton (Leased by Donna Fowble currently)

E Grade:
1st: Bay Area 2
2nd: Bay Area 1
3rd: Bucks County
Best Rider: Monika
Best Horse: Chip

Masters:
1st: Bucks
2nd: Sugarloaf
Best Rider: Paul Schnatz
Best Horse: Fiore

Bay Area’s Blue Crab Classic Results!

BAY AREA “BLUE CRAB CLASSIC” JUNE 2017 TOURNAMENT RESULTS:

Hello Everyone! Was great to see so many new faces this weekend! Here are your results for Bay Area 2017

A Grade-
First: Carolina Polocrosse – Garrett Hamlin, Kate Lahr, Kat Liner
Second: Sugarloaf (2) – Emma Strider , Karl Balogh, Nick Balogh
Third: Sugarloaf (1) – Haley Blend, Pete Balogh, Zach Weldon
Best Player: Garrett Hamlin
Best Horse: Roo

B Grade-
First: Carolina Polocrosse – Sara Cifelli, Anthony Lynch, Halee Stroh
Second: Sandie Creek – Kaylee Camp, Scott Morgan, Ally Kimbrough
Third: Sugarloaf – Kevin Horton, Erin Strider, Summer Pollinger
Best Player: Sydney Burch
Best Horse: Andre

C Grade-
First: OCPC/Heartland – Emily Dyson, Adi Dyson, Virginia Carpenter
Second: Sugarloaf (2) – Ronald Borta, Sean Grey, Alexandria Broadhurst
Third: Bay Area – Tony Cameron, Tyler Webb, Greg Russell
Best Player: Tristan Cole
Best Horse: Artamis

D Grade-
First: Sugarloaf/Heartland/Charlie Horse – Patrick Landrum, Asby Hatcher, Aaramus Cooney
Second: Bucks County – Sharon Stroh, Kelly McPeek, Clare Lynam
Third: Bay Area/Heartland – Shaina Taylor, Jamie Dawson, Scott Carpenter JR
Best Player: Donna Fowble
Best Horse : Clifton

E Grade-
First: Sugarloaf (2) – Terry Grey, Karima Sharma, Ella Hatcher
Second: Bucks County – Jill Pawlenko, Natalia Matelevica, Susan Schaub
Third: Bay Area – Danielle Broulliette, Savannah Dobbins, Danica Lanthier
Best Player: Valerie Clabaugh
Best Horse : Dolly

Masters Division-
First: Sugarloaf – Richard Balogh, Mike Strider Jr, Sarah Broadhurst
Second: Carolina – Donna Ellis, Paul Schnatz, TJ Watson
Third: Sandie Creek Ceci Liner,Sandie Camp , Todd Camp
Best Player: Donna Ellis
Best Horse : Jlo